ONLINE VISA APPLICATION

For whom does our VISA service apply?

 

The following nationalities get a 30-days visit visa free of charge upon arrival:

Andorra, 
Argentina, 
Australia, 
Brunei, 
Canada, 
Chile, 
Hong Kong, China,  
Ireland, 
Japan, 
Kazakhstan, 
Malaysia, 
Mauritius, Monaco, 
New Zealand, 
People’s Republic of China, 
Russian Federation, 
San Marino, 
Singapore, 
Ukraine, 
United Kingdom, 
United States of America, 
Vatican City.

 

The nationalities of the below listed countries get multiple entry visit visas for 90 days and valid for a period of 6 months from the date of issue with a total period of residence 90 days. Moreover, The European countries listed below are also entitled to apply for a paid pre-arranged visit visa if the ‘on arrival 90-days visa‘ has been fully utilized, or if they wish to use the pre-arranged visa. 

Austria, 
Belgium, 
Brazil, 
Bulgaria, 
Croatia, 
Cyprus, 
Czech Republic, 
Denmark, 
Estonia, 
Finland, 
France, 
Germany, 
Greece, 
Hungary, 
Iceland, 
Italy, 
Latvia, Liechtenstein, 
Lithuania, 
Luxembourg, 
Malta, 
Netherlands, 
Norway, 
Poland, 
Portugal, 
Romania, 
Seychelles, 
Slovakia, 
Slovenia, 
South Korea, 
Spain, 
Sweden, 
Switzerland, 
Uruguay.

 

Indian Nationalities with US permanent Residence
Indian Nationalities with normal passport valid for minimum of 6 months from the date of arrival to UAE, and have visa card or permanent residence issued by the United States and is valid for at no less than 6 months, get free visa for maximum of 14 days. They can also apply to extend their stay for another 14 days.

 

All other nationalities require Tourist Visa to enter the UAE. Gulf Circle Tour is happy to take care of your application.

 

Online VISA Application:

ONLINE VISA APPLICATION FORM
  • Name(s)
  • Additional Info
  • Passport
  • Arrival & Departure
  • Contact Information
  • Confirm & Submit

Names and dates must be identical to the ones in your passport.

Maritial Status

Important notes

  • Tourist Visa is valid for single entry and valid for 30 days stay. Extension is not allowed.
  • GCT Accept to apply for visa for only clients who book the full package of their holiday through GULF CIRLCE TOURS.
  • Passport should be valid for minimum of 6 months from date of arrival.
  • Charges are per passport so if children are on parents’ passport no need for separate visa fee.
  • Visa fees is not refundable, and will be charged even if visa is declined or delayed by immigration authorities.
  • TOUR OPERATOR guarantees and takes full responsibility to pay all fines and penalties if any of their clients overstay or did not leave the United Arab Emirates prior to the expiry of the visa.
  • The visa process normally takes around 3-4 working days depending on the immigration, acceptance and rejection is also entirely at the discretion of the immigration. Please also note that the visa fee is non refundable once applied for.
  • The fines imposed by the Immigration Authorities are as follows: A penalty of AED 7000.00 if the customer absconds without trace and then appears at a later date for repatriation. Over and above this penalty of AED, 7000.00 a fine of AED164.00 per day applies for any customer who overstays after expiry of the visa and leaves at his convenience on a later date.

The terms and Conditions in this agreement are subject to change in the event of any unforeseen government decisions or decrees implemented.

No visa will be issued to passengers without Hotel accommodation.

Any passengers staying in Dubai more than 15 days, GCT should be informed immediately.